Six-week fall promotion · October 5–November 15, 2026

Professional Mini Split Cleaning on Cape Cod

Deep cleaning for ductless mini split systems—inside and out. Remove built-up dust and debris, improve airflow, and help your system run more efficiently.

Starting at $149First indoor unit. Our full cleaning quality, unchanged.
One indoor + one outdoor: $249Full cleaning for both units during the same visit.
Typical visit: 1½–2 hoursAdditional units or heavy buildup may require more time.
Why cleaning matters

Help Your Mini Split Work the Way It Should

Dust and debris accumulate on filters, coils, and interior components. That buildup can restrict airflow, reduce efficiency, and circulate unwanted particles through your home.

A thorough cleaning helps restore airflow, supports efficient operation, and gives you a visibly cleaner system—not just a rinsed filter.

Mini split indoor unit being professionally cleaned by Ascend Home Service
What is included

Our Mini Split Cleaning Process

System inspection

We inspect and evaluate the system before cleaning begins.

Indoor-unit cleaning

We clean the filters, coils, and accessible interior components.

Outdoor-unit cleaning

We clean the outdoor coil and frame to remove accumulated debris.

Function check

We test the system after cleaning to confirm normal operation.

Six-Week Fall Mini Split Cleaning Promotion

October 5–November 15, 2026. Our full cleaning quality stays the same.

First indoor unit$149
Each additional indoor unit, same visit$99
Outdoor unit with indoor cleaning$100
Outdoor-only visit$125

One indoor + one outdoor: $249. Promotion applies to mini split cleaning only.

Real results

See the Difference

Our cleaning process removes the buildup hiding inside the system, where a quick filter rinse cannot reach.

Mini split before professional cleaning
Before cleaning
Mini split after professional cleaning
After cleaning
“Steven completed each unit with great attention to detail. We appreciated his work ethic and will tell others of this positive experience.”
— Bette M., Eastham
Common questions

Mini Split Cleaning FAQ

How often should a mini split be professionally cleaned?

Many homeowners schedule a deep cleaning annually. Systems used heavily—or homes with pets or visible buildup—may benefit from more frequent service.

Do you clean both the indoor and outdoor units?

Yes. Our service includes cleaning the selected indoor and outdoor units so the full ductless system receives attention.

How much does mini split cleaning cost?

During our six-week fall promotion, October 5–November 15, 2026, the first indoor unit is $149 and each additional indoor unit cleaned during the same visit is $99. An outdoor unit with indoor cleaning is $100; an outdoor-only visit is $125. One indoor unit plus one outdoor unit is $249. Our full cleaning quality is unchanged. These promotional rates apply to mini split cleaning only.

How long does the appointment take?

A typical single-system cleaning takes about an hour and a half to two hours. Additional units or heavier buildup may take longer.

When is payment due?

Payment is due after service. We will send you a secure invoice with a link to pay online.

Local Cape Cod service

Professional Mini Split Cleaning Near You

Ascend Home Service provides mini split cleaning for homeowners across Cape Cod. Enter your ZIP code when booking to confirm availability at your address.

Ready for a Cleaner Mini Split?

Choose your units, see the price, and select an available appointment online.